Hearings

American Indian and Alaskan Native Public and Outside Witness Hearing
Monday, April 7, 2014 2:00 PM in B-308 Rayburn
Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies


Witness 
Ms. Angela Barney Nez
Executive Director
Dine Bi Olta School Board Association
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Mr. Earl Apachito
Board President
Association of Navajo Community Controlled School Boards
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Mr. Jeffrey Mike
President of the Board
Pinon Community School
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Ronald Gishey
Member of the Board
Rough Rock Community Schools
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Mr. Arthur Ben
Principal
Lukachukai Community School
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Ms. Faye BlueEyes
Principal
Dzilth-Na-O-Dith-Hle Community Grant School
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Mr. Darnell Maria
Member of the Board
Ramah Navajo School Board
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Ms. Pam Agoyo
President
National Indian Education Association
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Ms. Nancy Martine-Alonzo
Secretary and Treasurer
Ramah Navajo Chapter
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Mr. Jospeh Socobasin
Chief
Passamaquoddy Tribal Government 
Biography
Testimony

Mr. William Harris
Chief
Catawba Indian Nation
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Mr. Colley Billie
Chairman
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida 
Biography
Testimony

Mr. Kitcki Carroll
Executive Director
United South and Eastern Tribes
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Mr. Nathan Small
Chairman
Fort Hall Business Council
Biography
Testimony

Mr. Joel Moffett
Vice-Chairman
Nez Perce Tribal Executive Committee
Biography
Testimony

Mr. Joel Moffett
Chairman
Columbia River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission
Biography
Testimony

Mr. Dennis Smith, Sr.
Tribal Chairman
Shoshone-Paiute Tribal Business Council
Biography
Testimony

Mr. McCoy Oatman
U.S. Alternate Commissioner
Pacific Salmon Commission 
Biography
Testimony

Mr. Charles Clement
President
Southeast Alaska Regional Health Consortium 
Biography
Testimony

Mr. Andy Teuber
Chair and President
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Ms. Donna Galbreath
President
Southcentral Foundation 
Biography
Testimony

Ms. Patty Brown-Schwalenberg
Executive Director
Chugach Regional Resources Commission
Biography
Testimony

Ms. Angela Cox
Vice-President
Arctic Slope Native Association 
Biography
Testimony

Ms. Elsie Sampson Vaden
Self Governance Coordinator
Norton Sound Health Corporation
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Ms. Jessica Mata-Rukovishnikoff
Primary Care Services Regional Administrator
Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association
Biography
Truth-in-Testimony
Testimony

Mr. Victor Joseph
Health Services Director
Tanana Chiefs Conference 
Biography
Testimony

Please find further instructions for submitting a request to testify to the Subcommittee by clicking here.