H.R. 7608 - Archived Amendment Tracker (State-Foreign Operations, Agriculture, Interior-Environment and Military Construction-VA Minibus)

Amendments to H.R. 7608 (Fiscal Year 2021 State-Foreign Operations, Agriculture, Interior-Environment and Military Construction-VA Minibus)

A division-by-division summary can be found here. The text of the Rules Committee Print can be found here. The Rule for consideration, with a list of all amendments and a description provided by the sponsor, can be found here.

 

Individual Amendment for Consideration: 

Allen (GA) #11 (State and Foreign Operations) 

NOT ADOPTED. YEAS 88, NAYS 329

 

En Bloc #1:  

ADOPTED BY VOICE VOTE
Barr (KY) #36 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Jackson Lee (TX) #65 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Jackson Lee (TX) #66 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Levin, Andy (MI), Engel (NY), Wagner (MO) #26 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Lynch (MA) #23 (State and Foreign Operations) 

McCaul (TX) #37 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Murphy, Stephanie (FL), Shalala (FL), Mucarsel-Powell (FL), Wasserman Schultz (FL), Soto (FL) #6 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Perry (PA)  #64 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Rose, Max (NY), Deutch (FL), Sherman (CA) #25 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Schweikert (AZ) #7 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Titus (NV), Bilirakis (FL), Cicilline (RI), Sarbanes (MD), Deutch (FL), Schneider (IL), Pappas (NH), Sherman (CA) (State and Foreign Operations) 

Wagner (MO), Smith, Christopher (NJ), Malinowski (NJ) #46 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Adams (NC), Bacon (NE) #38 (Agriculture) 

Cohen (TN), Fitzpatrick (PA), Buchanan (FL), Schrader (OR), Chabot (OH), Estes (KS), Cárdenas (CA), King, Peter (NY), Schakowsky (IL) #23 (Agriculture) 

Courtney (CT) #36 (Agriculture) 

Davis, Rodney (IL), Panetta (CA) #22 (Agriculture) 

González-Colón, Jenniffer (PR) #33 (Agriculture) 

Gottheimer (NJ) #14 (Agriculture) 

Graves, Garret (LA) #40 (Agriculture) 

Jackson Lee (TX) # 21 (Agriculture) 

Jackson Lee (TX) #42 (Agriculture) 

LaMalfa (CA) #25 (Agriculture) 

LaMalfa (CA) #44 (Agriculture) 

Maloney, Sean (NY) #11 (Agriculture) 

Neguse (CO), Gaetz (FL), Dean (PA), Posey (FL), Cohen (TN), Burchett (TN), Buchanan (FL), Fitzpatrick (PA), Cárdenas (CA), Estes (KS), King, Peter (NY), Kuster (NH), McAdams (UT) #30 (Agriculture) 

Panetta (CA), Davis, Rodney (IL) #4 (Agriculture) 

Panetta (CA), Newhouse (WA) #32 (Agriculture) 

Plaskett (VI), Gabbard (HI) #1 (Agriculture) 

Scalise (LA) #45 (Agriculture) 

Sherrill (NJ) #26 (Agriculture) 

Soto (FL), Newhouse (WA) #18 (Agriculture) 

Soto (FL), Schweikert (AZ) #20 (Agriculture) 

Welch (VT), Steil (WI) #27 (Agriculture) 

Welch (VT), Craig (MN), Upton (MI), Brindisi (NY), Tonko (NY), Gallagher (WI), Joyce, John (PA), Meuser (PA), Hagedorn (MN), Grothman (WI), Keller (PA), Hayes (CT), Peterson (MN), Kind (WI), Courtney (CT), Torres Small, Xochitl (NM), Thompson, Glenn (PA), Stefanik (NY), Kuster (NH) #34 (Agriculture) 

Barragan (CA) #15 (Interior-Environment) 

Cohen (TN), Titus (NV), Grijalva (AZ), Neguse (CO), Fitzpatrick (PA), Schweikert (AZ), Price (NC), King, Peter (NY), Haaland (NM), Schakowsky (IL), McAdams (UT), Katko (NY) #6 (Interior-Environment) 

Courtney (CT), Larson, John (CT), Himes (CT), Hayes (CT), Neal (MA), McGovern (MA) #21 (Interior-Environment) 

Dingell (MI), Posey (FL), Kuster (NH), Fitzpatrick (PA), Blunt Rochester (DE), Gallagher (WI), Stevens (MI), Pappas (NH), Welch (VT), Rouda (CA), Upton (MI), Kildee (MI) #55 (Interior-Environment) 

Escobar (TX) #41 (Interior-Environment) 

Gottheimer (NJ), Sherman (CA)  #29 (Interior-Environment)

Hudson (NC), Dingell (MI), Pappas (NH)  #22 (Interior-Environment) 

Hudson (NC), Dingell (MI) #43 (Interior-Environment) 

Hudson (NC) #77 (Interior-Environment) 

Schweikert (AZ) #36 (Interior-Environment) 

Sherrill (NJ) #56 (Interior-Environment) 

Speier (CA) #66 (Interior-Environment) 

Barr (KY) #23 (Military Construction–VA)  

Bergman (MI) #22 (Military Construction–VA) 

Carbajal (CA) #4 (Military Construction–VA) 

Carbajal (CA) #9 (Military Construction–VA) 

Craig (MN) #5 (Military Construction–VA) 

Golden (ME) #35 (Military Construction–VA) 

Gottheimer (NJ) #21 (Military Construction–VA) 

Gottheimer (NJ) #24 (Military Construction–VA) 

Graves (LA) #11 (Military Construction–VA) 

Hartzler (MO) #1 (Military Construction–VA) 

Hill (AR) #32 (Military Construction–VA) 

Kim (NJ) #31 (Military Construction–VA) 

LaMalfa (CA) #25 (Military Construction–VA) 

Lipinski (IL) #30 (Military Construction–VA) 

Lynch (MA) #17 (Military Construction–VA) 

Murphy, Stephanie (FL) #6 (Military Construction–VA) 

Norton (DC) #14 (Military Construction–VA) 

Pappas (NJ) #3 (Military Construction–VA) 

Porter (CA) #26 (Military Construction–VA) 

Ruiz (CA) #7 (Military Construction–VA) 

Sherrill (NJ) #28 (Military Construction–VA) 

Waters (CA) #19 (Military Construction–VA) 

Welch (VT) #8 (Military Construction–VA) 

 

En Bloc #2: 

ADOPTED. YEAS 223, NAYS 194

Bera (CA) #54 (State and Foreign Operations)

Cicilline (RI), Castro (TX), Meng (NY), Pocan (WI), Deutch (FL) #40 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Cohen (TN) #44 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Escobar (TX) #29 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Foster (IL) #32 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Gottheimer (NJ) #21 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Grijalva (AZ) #34 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Hastings (FL), McGovern (MA), Raskin (MD), Deutch (FL) #18 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Jayapal (WA) #9 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Lynch (MA) #24 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Malinowski (NJ), Lieu (CA), Khanna (CA), Cicillinie (RI), Dingell (MI), Sherman (CA), Deutch (FL) #58 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Ocasio-Cortez (NY) #17 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Ocasio-Cortez (NY) #38 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Panetta (CA), Engel (NY), Smith, Adam (WA), Kennedy (MA), Gallego (AZ), Hurd (TX), Gallagher (WI) #1 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Panetta (CA), Sherman (CA) #14 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Phillips (MN) #13 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Porter (CA) #43 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Porter (CA) #47 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Rouda (CA) #2 (State and Foreign Operations)

Speier (CA), Cox (CA), Krishnamoorthi (IL), Bilirakis (FL), Nunes (CA), Sherman (CA), Lee, Susie (NV), Cisneros (CA), Garamendi (CA), Sánchez (CA), Levin, Andy (MI), Norton (DC), Langevin (RI), Cárdenas (CA), Eshoo (CA), Schiff (CA), Schneider (IL), Napolitano (CA), Chu (CA), Maloney, Carolyn (NY), Lofgren (CA), Costa (CA), Schakowsky (IL), Cicilline (RI), Tlaib (MI), Gallego (AZ), Gottheimer (NJ), Omar (MN), Rouda (CA), Vargas (CA), Tonko (NY), Rose, Max (NY), Deutch (FL), Gomez (CA), Davis, Danny K. (IL), Titus (NV) #49  (State and Foreign Operations)  

Cohen (TN) #28 (Agriculture) 

Waters (CA) #37 (Agriculture) 

Adams (NC), Grijalva (AZ), McEachin (VA), DeGette (CO) #69 (Interior-Environment) 

Beyer (VA) #18, Norton (DC), Wexton (VA) (Interior-Environment) 

Beyer (VA) #70 (Interior-Environment) 

Cohen (TN) #60 (Interior-Environment) 

Dingell (MI), Malinowski (NJ) #53 (Interior-Environment) 

Gottheimer (NJ), Malinowski (NJ) #26 (Interior-Environment) 

Huffman (CA) #5 (Interior-Environment)

Jackson Lee (TX) #31 (Interior-Environment) 

Jayapal (WA), Blumenauer (OR), Fitzpatrick (PA) #8 (Interior-Environment) 

Lowenthal (CA) #24 (Interior-Environment)

Neguse (CO) #13 (Interior-Environment) 

Ocasio-Cortez (NY), Tlaib (MI) #64 (Interior-Environment) 

O'Halleran (AZ) #59 (Interior-Environment) 

Panetta (CA), Carbajal (CA), Cisneros (CA), Lowenthal (CA), Eshoo (CA), Sherman (CA), Brownley (CA) #12 (Interior-Environment) 

Porter (CA) #42 (Interior-Environment) 

Porter (CA), Boyle (PA) #25 (Interior-Environment) 

Tlaib (MI), Kildee (MI) #71 (Interior-Environment) 

Cohen (TN) #27 (Military Construction–VA) 

 

En Bloc #3: 

NOT ADOPTED. YEAS 187, NAYS 230 

Luetkemeyer (MO) #27 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Perry (PA) #62 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Wilson (SC) #51 (State and Foreign Operations) 

Burgess (TX) #20 (Interior-Environment) 

Duncan (SC) #39 (Interior-Environment) 

Gosar (AZ), McKinley (WV)  #2 (Interior-Environment) 

Gosar (AZ) #3 (Interior-Environment) 

McKinley (WV), Gosar (AZ) #57 (Interior-Environment) 

Miller (WV) #33 (Interior-Environment) 

Miller (WV), McKinley (WV) #34 (Interior-Environment) 

Perry (PA), Joyce, John (PA) #35 (Interior-Environment)

Perry (PA) #37 (Interior-Environment)

Smith (MO) #1 (Interior-Environment) 

Gianforte (MT) #2 (Military Construction–VA) 

King (IA) #33 (Military Construction–VA) 

Miller (WV) #15 (Military Construction–VA) 

  

Individual Amendments for Consideration: 

Allen (GA) #11 (Interior-Environment)

NOT ADOPTED. YEAS 117, NAYS 292

Biggs (AZ), Gosar (AZ) #19 (Interior-Environment) 

AMENDMENT NOT OFFERED

Tonko (NY)/Blunt Rochester (DE), McEachin (VA), Rush (IL) #62 (Interior-Environment) 

ADOPTED. YEAS 233, NAYS 176

Kennedy (MA), Haaland (NM) #65 (Interior-Environment) 

ADOPTED BY VOICE VOTE

Smith (MO) #48 (Interior-Environment) 

NOT ADOPTED. YEAS 155, NAYS 256

Smith (MO) #50 (Interior-Environment) 

NOT ADOPTED BY VOICE VOTE